January 30th, 2009

Orthotics From Aetrex

Womens Copper Medium Arch Orthotics from Aetrex One Color 10
Womens Copper Medium Arch Orthotics from Aetrex One Color 10
Paypal   US $42.29
Mens Copper Medium Arch Orthotics from Aetrex One Color 11
Mens Copper Medium Arch Orthotics from Aetrex One Color 11
Paypal   US $41.58
Womens Copper Medium Arch Orthotics from Aetrex One Color Womens 6
Womens Copper Medium Arch Orthotics from Aetrex One Color Womens 6
Paypal   US $41.58
Womens Copper Medium Arch Orthotics from Aetrex One Color Womens 7
Womens Copper Medium Arch Orthotics from Aetrex One Color Womens 7
Paypal   US $42.29

AETREX AMBULATOR® (OTCBB: GTXO) GPS

 

AETREX AMBULATOR® GPS SMART SHOE DEBUTS AT WSA SHOE SHOW BOOTH 2726
VENETIAN AND SANDS EXPO CENTER LAS VEGAS AUGUST 9-11
www.gtxcorp.com www.aetrex.com www.gpsshoe.com

Los Angeles, CA – August 9, 2010 (GLOBENEWSWIRE) -- GTX Corp (OTCBB: GTXO), a leader in customizable, patented two-way GPS Tracking Personal Location Services (PLS) solutions with Aetrex Worldwide, Inc. (http://www.aetrex.com), a leading maker of orthotic and therapeutic shoes debuts the patented GPS tracking smart shoe Ambulator ® collection at the World Shoe Association Show. The Aetrex Ambulator® collection brings a durable, reliable solution for monitoring the location of the 5.3 million seniors in the US afflicted with Alzheimer's disease or dementia. Aetrex is showing the Ambulator shoe line to the trade at the upcoming WSA Show in Las Vegas, taking place at the Venetian and Sands Expo Center August 9-11; Aetrex is in Booth Number 2726. Aetrex plans to launch the shoes to coincide with the National Alzheimer Association memory walks this fall.

The Aetrex GPS-enabled shoes provide caregivers and loved ones a safe, unobtrusive means to easily find those afflicted with Alzheimer's that might wander and become lost. GTX Corp's eighteen patents and patents pending for the GPS tracking technology cover a GPS transceiver module that is placed within the shoe, a module that transmits the wearer's location coordinates to a central monitoring station, proprietary software, cellular connectivity, the GTX Corp middleware platform and secure viewing portal. Aetrex will initially offer the shoe through their e-commerce websites www.foot.com and the GTX Corp website www.gpsshoe.com along with a select group of assisted living facilities.

ABOUT GTX CORP WITH YOU ®
GTX Corp (OTCBB: GTXO.OB) a leader in embedded real-time GPS Tracking personal location services (PLS) was founded in 2002 and is based in Los Angeles, California. Known for its game changing patented micro GPS device in a shoe – the patented smart shoe and its block buster smartphone GPS Tracking App which hit number two on the iTunes top grossing chart, the Company continues to pave the way with innovative geo specific and proximity alerting applications that help you know where someone or something is at the touch of a button. Committed to being the "better people finder", GTX Corp owns and operates LOCiMOBILE, Inc. which develops location based social networks (LBSN) applications for smart phones, Code Amber News Service, and Code Amber Alertag. The Company has an aggressive intellectual property strategy and owns an extensive portfolio of patents, patents pending, registered trademarks, copyrights and website properties. GTX Corp is well positioned to capture the PLS Market through its diverse product platform, licensing model, brand recognition, traction in the market and strategic partners.

About World Market Media
WorldMarketMedia.com (The Global Online Investment Community) is a high traffic stock market, news data website providing cutting edge new media products and services to publicly traded companies worldwide. Our Editor's Desk authors insightful real-time coverage on the economy, the capital markets and their listed companies. WMM Research Group has the unique ability to combine media and robust journalism with unbiased in-depth research in the Nano, Micro and SmallCap markets.

For information regarding GTX Corp: www.gtxcorp.com please contact:

Henry Eshelman
Platform Media Group
Public Relations
323.337.9042
heshelman@platformgrp.com
Investor Relations
213.489.3019 ext 646
ir@gtxcorp.com

World Market Media
+1 561 948 0330 Ext. 302
info@worldmarketmedia.com
www.worldmarketmedia.com

GTX Corp does not warrant or represent that the unauthorized use of materials drawn from the content of this document will not infringe rights of third parties who are not owned or affiliated by GTX Corp. Further GTX Corp cannot be held responsible or liable for the unauthorized use of this document's content by third parties.

About the Author

WorldMarketMedia.com (The Global Online Investment Community) is a high traffic stock market, news data website providing cutting edge new media products and services to publicly traded companies worldwide. Our Editor's Desk authors insightful real-time coverage on the economy, the capital markets and their listed companies.


Orthotics


Orthotics


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Orthotics (Greek:, ortho, to straighten or align ) is a section within the medical field concerned with the design, manufacture and application of orthoses. An orthosis or orthotic (plural: orthoses or orthotics) is an orthopedic device which support or correct the function of a limb or the torso. An orthopaedic brace, appliance, orthotic, or simply brace is an orthopaedic device used to control and/or guide and/or limit and/or immobilize an extremity, joint or body segment for a given reason; to restrict movement in a given direction; to assist movement more generally; to reduce weight bearing forces for a particular mobility purpose; to help with rehabilitation from fractures after the removal of a medical cast; or to otherwise correct the shape and/or function of the body to provide easier movement capability and/or reduce pain. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 84 Publication Date: 2010/12/22 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.20 inches

Aetrex Men's L800M Callaway Performance Cupped - Neutral Golf Orthotics


Aetrex Men's L800M Callaway Performance Cupped - Neutral Golf Orthotics


$35


Shoot every game in better comfort with Aetrex's Callaway Performance Golf orthotics. The biomechanically designed inserts are proven to enhance your balance and swing, while the copper-fiber lining keeps bacteria, fungi and odor at bay. This pair features a cupped rearfoot and neutral forefoot, and is recommended for medium to high arch feet not suffering from ball-of-foot pain..

Aetrex Women's Callaway Performance Cupped - Neutral Golf Orthotics


Aetrex Women's Callaway Performance Cupped - Neutral Golf Orthotics


$35


Shoot every game in better comfort with Aetrex's Callaway Performance Golf orthotics. The biomechanically designed inserts are proven to enhance your balance and swing, while the copper-fiber lining keeps bacteria, fungi and odor at bay. This pair features a cupped rearfoot and neutral forefoot, and is recommended for medium to high arch feet not suffering from ball-of-foot pain..

Aetrex Men's Callaway Performance Posted - Neutral Golf Orthotics


Aetrex Men's Callaway Performance Posted - Neutral Golf Orthotics


$44.08


Shoot every game in better comfort with Aetrex's Callaway Performance Golf orthotics. The biomechanically designed inserts are proven to enhance your balance and swing, while the copper-fiber lining keeps bacteria, fungi and odor at bay. This pair features a posted rearfoot to control pronation, and a neutral forefoot for those not suffering from ball-of-foot pain..

Aetrex Women's Callaway Performance Posted - Supported Golf Orthotics


Aetrex Women's Callaway Performance Posted - Supported Golf Orthotics


$35


Shoot every game in better comfort with Aetrex's Callaway Performance Golf orthotics. The biomechanically designed inserts are proven to enhance your balance and swing, while the copper-fiber lining keeps bacteria, fungi and odor at bay. This pair features a posted rearfoot to control pronation, and a supported forefoot for those suffering from ball-of-foot pain..

Aetrex Women's Callaway Performance Posted - Neutral Golf Orthotics


Aetrex Women's Callaway Performance Posted - Neutral Golf Orthotics


$44.08


Shoot every game in better comfort with Aetrex's Callaway Performance Golf orthotics. The biomechanically designed inserts are proven to enhance your balance and swing, while the copper-fiber lining keeps bacteria, fungi and odor at bay. This pair features a posted rearfoot to control pronation, and a neutral forefoot for those not suffering from ball-of-foot pain..

Aetrex Men's Callaway Performance Posted - Supported Golf Orthotics


Aetrex Men's Callaway Performance Posted - Supported Golf Orthotics


$66.45


Shoot every game in better comfort with Aetrex's Callaway Performance Golf orthotics. The biomechanically designed inserts are proven to enhance your balance and swing, while the copper-fiber lining keeps bacteria, fungi and odor at bay. This pair features a posted rearfoot to control pronation, and a supported forefoot for those suffering from ball-of-foot pain..

Aetrex Men's Callaway Performance Cupped - Supported Golf Orthotics


Aetrex Men's Callaway Performance Cupped - Supported Golf Orthotics


$35


Shoot every game in better comfort with Aetrex's Callaway Performance Golf orthotics. The biomechanically designed inserts are proven to enhance your balance and swing, while the copper-fiber lining keeps bacteria, fungi and odor at bay. This pair features a cupped rearfoot and supported forefoot, and is recommended for medium to high arch feet to relieve ball-of-foot discomfort.

Aetrex Women's Callaway Performance Cupped - Supported Golf Orthotics


Aetrex Women's Callaway Performance Cupped - Supported Golf Orthotics


$35


Shoot every game in better comfort with Aetrex's Callaway Performance Golf orthotics. The biomechanically designed inserts are proven to enhance your balance and swing, while the copper-fiber lining keeps bacteria, fungi and odor at bay. This pair features a cupped rearfoot and supported forefoot, and is recommended for medium to high arch feet to relieve ball-of-foot discomfort.

Walkfit® Platinum Orthotics  - Women's


Walkfit® Platinum Orthotics - Women's


$19.99


Join the millions who have found relief from foot, knee, hip and lower back pain with doctor-recommended Walkfit® custom orthotic insoles. These ingenious, place-and-press Platinum orthotic inserts adjust foot position to ease foot pain and provide stability and balance. They help realign your spine and pelvic area, reducing leg and back aches, and alleviate pressure and discomfort by evenly distributing the impact of each step you take. Made with patented Nano Silver technology, which kills germs and odors. Set includes orthotics with 3 adjustable, customizable arch supports, acupressure massage inserts and sandal conversion kit. -Available in Women's Whole and Half sizes: 5-12 1/2 -Available in Men's Whole and Half sizes: 6-14 1/2

Walkfit® Platinum Orthotics  - Men's


Walkfit® Platinum Orthotics - Men's


$19.99


Join the millions who have found relief from foot, knee, hip and lower back pain with doctor-recommended Walkfit® custom orthotic insoles. These ingenious, place-and-press Platinum orthotic inserts adjust foot position to ease foot pain and provide stability and balance. They help realign your spine and pelvic area, reducing leg and back aches, and alleviate pressure and discomfort by evenly distributing the impact of each step you take. Made with patented Nano Silver technology, which kills germs and odors. Set includes orthotics with 3 adjustable, customizable arch supports, acupressure massage inserts and sandal conversion kit. -Available in Women's Whole and Half sizes: 5-12 1/2 -Available in Men's Whole and Half sizes: 6-14 1/2

Aetrex Men's X826M Athletic Walker


Aetrex Men's X826M Athletic Walker


$129.95


Get out of that mind-numbing traffic, and walk instead! Whether you’re commuting to work or taking an after-dinner stroll, this high-tech walking shoe by Aetrex is packed with all the features you need for safe and comfortable travels. Made with a durable and breathable leather upper, the Athletic Walker from Aetrex features a high-density stability enhancer, specially designed to provide more support and distribute pressure evenly across the sole. The lightweight, removable orthotics and customizable insoles provide shock absorption and protection against foot, heel, knee and back pain, especially important when you’re walking on hard ground.

Aetrex Men's X801M Athletic Walker


Aetrex Men's X801M Athletic Walker


$129.95


Save gas, avoid traffic, get some healthy exercise, and walk instead! This high-tech walking shoe by Aetrex is equipped with all the features you need for safe and comfortable travels, whether you’re talking miles to work or to the corner store. Constructed with a durable leather upper, the Athletic Walker from Aetrex features a high-density stability enhancer, specially designed to provide more support and distribute pressure evenly across the sole. The lightweight, removable orthotics and customizable insoles provide shock absorption and protection against foot, heel, knee and back pain, especially important when you’re walking on hard ground.

Aetrex Men's X829M Athletic Walker


Aetrex Men's X829M Athletic Walker


$71.47


With its lightweight construction and high-tech comfort features, this stylish athletic shoe from Aetrex is perfect for everyone from beginner to advanced walkers. The X829M is constructed with a lightweight yet durable leather upper and includes a padded collar and heel, mesh-lined, perforated sock-liner, and Aetrex’s specially designed high-density stability enhancer that provides added support distributes pressure evenly across the sole. The cushy orthotics and customizable insoles provide added shock absorption and allows you to reduce specific pressure points based on your individual needs.

Aetrex Women's X532 Boss Runner


Aetrex Women's X532 Boss Runner


$129.95


Both beginner and advanced runners will appreciate the perfect balance of safety, comfort and style with the Reina Runner from Aetrex. Made with a lightweight and breathable synthetic and mesh upper, the shoe features excellent, shock absorption and motion control to help you avoid the myriad of pain and injuries that come with running. The high-density external stability enhancer and heel counter provide support and control foot pronation, while the extra-thick and cushiony midsole maintains the balance between your body and the ground. The shoe also includes removable shock-absorbing orthotics and a unique customizable insole that allows you to easily tailor your running comfort to your specific needs.

Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics Men's


Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics Men's


$13.99


You have: Heel pain You want: Immediate and all-day relief You need: Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Orthotics Shock Guard: Soft foam absorbs shock. Cupping design supports the heel's natural padding Fully Supportive Arch: Relieves heel pain caused by plantar fasciitis For All Shoes: 3/4 length design fits easily in your shoes, casual, dress or sneakers Podiatrist developed Clinically proven to provide immediate and all-day relief from pain, including pain from heel spurs Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Dr. Scholl's Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotics


Dr. Scholl's Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotics


$14.99


All day pain relief For knee & foot arthritis pain Shock Guard, absorbs shock to reduce stress with every step you take 3/4 length design prevents toes from crowding Stabilizing design stabilizes the foot so joints are not aggravated Orthopedist tested Great for: Casual shoes Dress shoes Sneakers Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Aetrex Men's Boss Runner Athletic Shoe


Aetrex Men's Boss Runner Athletic Shoe


$81.9


Serious workouts demand a high-performing shoe, and this one from Aetrex is designed to deliver. Constructed with a lightweight and breathable mesh upper, the Boss is loaded with protection and comfort features, including a molded, external heel counter for support and a high-tech footbridge for motion control and stability. Two removable inserts are included so that you can modify or replace them with orthotics if needed.

Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics For Women


Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics For Women


$13.99


You have heel pain. You want immediate and all-day relief. For casual shoes, dress shoes and sneakers Clinically proven to provide immediate and all-day pain relief from heel pain, including pain from heel spurs and plantar fasciitis Immediate and all-day pain relief Podiatrist developed Shock Guard Soft foam absorbs shock Cupping design supports the heel's natural padding Fully supportive arch relieves heel pain caused by plantar fasciitis For all shoes. 3/4 length design fits easily in your shoes     Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Dr. Scholl's P.R.O. Ball Of Foot Pain Relief Orthotics


Dr. Scholl's P.R.O. Ball Of Foot Pain Relief Orthotics


$9.99


Designed for people who suffer from ball of foot pain as a result of constant and excessive pressure on the area. The insert treats your pain at its source.* It is designed to lift and separate the long bones of the arch transferring pressure away from the ball of the foot. Features Shock Guard. Distributes pressure with every step Prevents impact from aggravating ball of foot area Absorbs impact with every step Clinically proven pain relief *Pain caused by overuse. Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Aetrex - Sandalistas#8482; Customized Comfort Adjustable Gladiator (Moss Green) - Footwear


Aetrex - Sandalistas#8482; Customized Comfort Adjustable Gladiator (Moss Green) - Footwear


$79.99


6pm.com is proud to offer the Aetrex - Sandalistas#8482; Customized Comfort Adjustable Gladiator (Moss Green) - Footwear: The Sandalistas Customized Comfort Adjustable Gladiator sandal from Aetrex offers the ultimate in personalized comfort and exceptional performance. ; Full grain leather upper with rivet accents and decorative stitching for a casual appeal. ; Slip-on silhouette with triple hook-and-loop closures provides an easy, secure fit. ; Leather lining conforms to the foot for added support and comfort. ; Removable polyurethane footbed with memory foam top-cover can accommodate custom orthotics. ; Features Mozaic Insole: Achieve immediate, customized relief from pressure by peeling away Mozaic pieces where discomfort occurs. You will notice an immediate difference and experience foot comfort at a whole new level. ; for more information on the patented Mozaic technology! ; Synthetic outsole with floral tread design delivers grip to maintain stability. ; Heel Height: 1 1 4 in ; Weight: 10 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 8. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Prosthetics and Orthotics


Prosthetics and Orthotics


$7


No Synopsis Available

Aetrex Women's B2100 Oxford


Aetrex Women's B2100 Oxford


$74.97


Running errands, commuting, and shopping just got a little chicer. This clever little oxford from Aetrex boasts a full grain leather finish, padding throughout, and an easy lace-up style. But it's the platform's flattering, comfortable lift that had us from the very beginning.

Aetrex Women's Marissa Loafer


Aetrex Women's Marissa Loafer


$74.5


If you're looking for a comfortable shoe that won't hold you back when it comes to style, look no further than the Marissa from Aetrex. The moderate wedge offers walkable height, while the smooth leather upper features a coin-strap accent. Of course, the specially designed insole will keep you comfortable with its supportive cushioning.

Aetrex Women's Mandehle Sandal


Aetrex Women's Mandehle Sandal


$61.58


Just by looking at the curvaceous, suede-lined insole you can see the comfort this Mandehle sandal from Aetrex will bring you. By setting it atop a petite wedged heel, finishing it with a supple leather upper, and pretty and polished buckles, this sandal is a little more than just casual.

Aetrex Men's Walker


Aetrex Men's Walker


$129.95


Enjoy an active lifestyle and keep it stylish with this walking shoe from Aetrex. The handsome leather upper features crisp details for a relaxed, sport look. The supportive ankle and cushioned sole make for a smooth, easy stride, freeing you up to move about with ease.

Aetrex Women's Michelle


Aetrex Women's Michelle


$74.97


If you're looking for a comfort shoe that doesn't suffer in the style department, look no further than the Andrea from Aetrex. The moderate wedge offers walkable height, while the smooth leather upper is easy to slip on. Of course, the specially designed insole will keep you comfortable with its supportive cushioning.

Aetrex Women's B1800 Clog


Aetrex Women's B1800 Clog


$83.97


Aetrex's clog is a healthy dose of fashion-minded style and sport-minded comfort. Padding throughout, a rounded toe, and flattering platform profile make wearing this slip-on a dream. And its nubuck finish offers casual polish, a definite step up from your everyday kicks.

Aetrex Women's Andrea


Aetrex Women's Andrea


$86.21


If you're looking for a comfort shoe that doesn't suffer in the style department, look no further than the Andrea from Aetrex. The moderate wedge offers walkable height, while the easy-to-slip-on fabric upper features leather overlays for extra polish. Of course, the specially designed insole will keep you comfortable with its supportive cushioning.

Aetrex Men's Casual Walker


Aetrex Men's Casual Walker


$129.95


Make every step more comfortable than the last in this casual walker from Aetrex. Built with moisture-transferring polyester linings, padded collars, Mozaic pressure-relief insoles, firm heel counters, and PU outsoles, you will appreciate its support as well as its handsome design.

Aetrex Men's Bio Oxford


Aetrex Men's Bio Oxford


$94.5


Don't let its good looks fool you. This specially designed lace-up Oxford from Aetrex is packed full of features designed to prevent injury, relieve pain, and enhance comfort. The Bio is crafted from a soft, supple leather that reduces rubbing and equipped with a high toe box for plenty of wiggle room, a deep heel cup to help stabilize the foot, and a slightly flared polyurethane outsole for better support and shock absorbency.

Aetrex Women's B1700 Clog


Aetrex Women's B1700 Clog


$83.97


If your feet could only talk, they'd be sure to say, "Ahhhh!" in this cute and incredibly comfy clog from Aetrex. Crafted with a super soft Nubuck upper, the easy-to-wear slip-on features a padded, elasticized collar for enhanced fit, a cushioned and moisture-absorbent footbed, and roomy toe box. The slightly raised-back design protects the heel of the foot and keeps the clog from slipping off while you walk.


wordpress stats